Class Locations

  • Monday – Baltimore, MD

    Chesapeake Center for the Creative Arts
    194 Hammonds Lane
    Brooklyn Park, MD 21225 (Google Map)

    • 4:15 PM – Beginners
    • 5:00 PM – Advanced Beginners, Novice, Prizewinners and Young Preliminary and Open dancers
    • 7:00 PM – Preliminary Championship Dancers and Open Championship Dancers

    Class Calendar

  • Monday – Yonkers, NY
    The Kerry Hall
    305 McLean Ave
    Yonkers, NY 10705 (Google Map)
    • 5:00 PM – Beginners
    • 5:45-7:45 PM – Advanced Beginners Through Prizewinner
    • 6:45-9:00 – Prelim/ Open Championship
  • Class Calendar
  • Tuesday – Fishkill, NY

    Hudson River Performing Arts Center
    29 Elm Street, Suite 205
    Fishkill, NY, 12524 (Google Map)

    • 4:15 PM – Beginners
    • 5:00 PM – Advanced Beginners, Novice, Prizewinners, and Young PreliminaryChampionship Dancers
    • 7:30 PM – Older Preliminary Championship Dancers and Open Championship Dancers

    Class Calendar

  • Tuesday- Newark, DE

    Mid Atlantic Ballet Studio

    506 Interchange Blvd, Interchange Business Park

  • Newark, DE 19711
    • 5:00- 5:45 – Beginners
    • 5:45-7:45 – Advanced Beginner to Young Championship
  • Tuesday – Yonkers

  • The Kerry Hall
    305 McLean Ave
    Yonkers, NY 10705

    • 6:00 – 7:45 Adv. Beginner – Prizewinner
    • 7:30 – 9:00 Prelim/Open Championship
  • Wednesday – Haddonfield, NJ
    (Philadelphia Area)

    413 W. Crystal Lake Avenue
    Haddonfield, NJ 08033 (Google Map)

    • 4:15 PM – Beginners
    • 5:00 PM – Advanced Beginners, Novice, Prizewinners, and Young Preliminary Championship Dancers
    • 7:30 PM – Older Preliminary Championship Dancers and Open Championship Dancers

    Class Calendar

  • Thursday – Westwood, NJ

    Robin Horneff Performing Arts
    24 Booker Street
    Westwood, NJ 07675 (Google Map)

    • 4:00 PM – Beginners
    • 5:00 PM – Advanced Beginners, Novice, Prizewinners, and Young Preliminary Championship Dancers
    • 7:30 PM – Older Preliminary Championship Dancers and Open Championship Dancers

    Class Calendar

  • Thursday – Baltimore, MD

    Chesapeake Center for the Creative Arts
    194 Hammonds Lane
    Brooklyn Park, MD 21225 (Google Map)

    • 6-8:30 PM – Advanced Beginners to Young Championship
    • 7:30 – 10:30 PM – Older Preliminary and Open dancers

    Class Calendar

  • Friday – Brewster, NY

    Taps ‘n Toes
    16 Mount Ebo Rd S # 7
    Brewster, NY 10509-4038 (Google Map)

    • 5:15 PM – Beginners
    • 6:00-7:45 PM – Advanced Beginners Through Prizewinner
    • 7:00-10:00 – Prelim/ Open Chamionship

    Class Calendar